Grindr.Com

grindr.com
grindr receives about 5,707 unique visitors and 12,555 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $45.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $113,361.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grindr.com is ranked number 119,322 in the world and 0.00124% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 50.19.217.210.

About - Grindr.Com

WRITE article about grindr.com

How many visitors does grindr.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,707
Monthly Unique Visitors:
171,210
Daily Pageviews:
12,555 (2.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
119,322 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00124% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
956
Average Load Time:
(1122 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.1%37.7%53550
Canada 6.4%8.6%35341
United Kingdom 6.4%5.2%61267
Spain 5.4%4.5%50570
Germany 3.9%3.1%102980
Israel 2.1%1.8%20512

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
grindr.com
80.20%71.63%1.6
help.grindr.com
16.41%19.09%2.1
neo-account.grindr.com
8.33%8.99%2.0
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush grindr.com
Domain:
  grindr.com
Rank:
  12,817
Organic Keywords:
  5,639
Organic Traffic:
  99,861
Organic Cost:
  $185,128.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

grindr.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  10,307
Facebook shares:
  78,142
Facebook comments:
  6,493
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  12
Facebook total:
  94,942
Tweets:
  1,613
Google +:
  2,144
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much grindr.com can earn?

Website Value:
$113,361.59
Daily Revenue:
$45.66
Monthly Revenue:
$1,369.80
Yearly Revenue:
$16,665.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is grindr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.19.217.210
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.19.217.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Follow Grindr on renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Learn More and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Grind more eff…de-screen menu and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
On the Schedule and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Got a fun or i…nt to hear it! and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Learn about Grindr Xtra and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Grindr for Equality and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Submit a Story > and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
More Grindr and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
iPhone/iPad/iPod touch and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Follow @Grindr and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Join Grindr in…Los Angeles... renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
to see what your friends like. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
2.1k renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Grindr © Copyr…015 Grindr LLC renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Apple, iPhone,…om Google Inc. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://www.grindr.com/js/shadowbox-3.0.3/shadowbox.js
http://www.grindr.com/modal-popup/jquery.fancybox.js?v=2.1.3
http://assets.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/v2.6/zenbox.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.grindr.com/?css=styles/full.v.1380***4459
http://www.grindr.com/js/shadowbox-3.0.3/shadowbox.css
http://www.grindr.com/modal-popup/jquery.fancybox.css?v=2.1.2
http://assets.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/v2.6/zenbox.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 216.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/iJeuD2m9PRF.js could save 216.9KiB (71% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/footer-rss.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/footer-twitter.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/header-facebook.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/header-logo.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/header-twitter.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/hero-spotlight.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/home-hero-slide-equality-button.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/home-hero-slide-xtra.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-bg-orange.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-download-android.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-download-ios.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-equality.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-grindr-stories.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-large-ad.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-large-events.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-large-jobs.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-large-xtra.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-link-info-bg.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-newsletter.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/main-bg-divider.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/images/website/website-bg-orange.png (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/js/shadowbox-3.0.3/shadowbox.css (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/js/shadowbox-3.0.3/shadowbox.js (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/modal-popup/jquery.fancybox.css?v=2.1.2 (4 hours)
http://www.grindr.com/modal-popup/jquery.fancybox.js?v=2.1.3 (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/grindr"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://help.grindr.com">Help</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gri…com/learn-more">Learn More</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/grindr">Follow @Grindr</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLi…friends like.</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/campaign/land…%2F&amp;extra_2=US">Sign Up</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">2.1k</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">2.1k</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.33 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.3KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-large-xtra.png could save 4.4KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-large-jobs.png could save 2.9KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-equality.png could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/images/close_big.png could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/main-bg-divider.png could save 926B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/header-logo.png could save 894B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/footer-rss.png could save 831B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/header-facebook.png could save 790B (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/footer-twitter.png could save 763B (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/header-twitter.png could save 720B (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/home-hero-slide-equality-button.png could save 689B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grindr.com/images/website/index-download-ios.png could save 622B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://www.grindr.com/modal-popup/jquery.fancybox.js?v=2.1.3 could save 4.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/iJeuD2m9PRF.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://assets.zendesk.com/external/zenbox/v2.6/zenbox.js could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 542B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.grindr.com/ could save 542B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  33

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did grindr.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 06:14:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d15f4de208b6448a04709c8a3c1fa4bda14462720***; expires=Sun, 30-Oct-16 06:14:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.grindr.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cf-Railgun: 9eb7501f03 99.99 0.423271 0030 3350
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 06:14:29 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: exp_last_visit=11309120***; expires=Sun, 30-Oct-2016 06:14:29 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: exp_last_activity=14462720***; expires=Sun, 30-Oct-2016 06:14:29 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: exp_tracker=a%3A1%3A%7Bi%3A0%3Bs%3A5%3A%22index%22%3B%7D; path=/
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23dd38528b542597-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-14
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GRINDR.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1245.AWSDNS-27.ORG
Name Server: NS-1871.AWSDNS-41.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-418.AWSDNS-52.COM
Name Server: NS-623.AWSDNS-13.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jun-2014
Creation Date: 14-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 06:14:21 GMT <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

satrani.com
4 mins
technologypoint4u.com
4 mins
aristobastidor.pt
4 mins
xz***.com
4 mins
book2.hollandamerica.com
4 mins
gesundheit-test.com
5 mins
eurotable.com
6 mins
geopbu.us
7 mins
tvtime.tv
8 mins
4047.ir
9 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grindr.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.